Wago 805-315

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 15-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

MPN
805-315
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 805-315?

PCB terminal block, 805 Series, with 3.5 mm pin spacing

This PCB terminal block (item number 805-315) streamlines wire connections, making them both quick and easy. It offers the flexibility needed for different mounting types. Strip lengths must be between 9 and 10 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. This product features one conductor terminal and utilizes Push-in CAGE CLAMP®. Push-in CAGE CLAMP® technology provides a universal connection solution for any type of conductor. It allows both solid and fine-stranded conductors with ferrules to be inserted directly into the clamping point without the need for tools. The dimensions are (54 x 13.7 x 13.6) mm (width x height x depth). This PCB terminal block is suitable for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.2 mm² to 1.5 mm².

The contact surface is coated with tin. This PCB terminal block is operated with a push-button. THT is used to solder the PCB terminal block. The conductor is designed to be inserted at an angle of 0°..

Specifications

Notes

Variants:Other pole numbers, Other colors, Mixed-color PCB connector strips, Direct marking, Other versions (or variants) can be requested from WAGO Sales or configured at https://configurator.wago.com/.

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1
Nominal voltage (III/3)250 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)4 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)4 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)4 kV
Rated current17.5 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage250 V / 320 V / 630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage4 kV / 4 kV / 4 kV
Rated current17.5 A / 17.5 A / 17.5 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)10 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group C)150 V
Rated current UL (Use Group C)10 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 150 V / 300 V
Rated current10 A / 10 A / 10 A

Connection data

Clamping units15
Total number of potentials15
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1
Number of test slots0

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyPush-in CAGE CLAMP®
Actuation typePush-button
Solid conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor; with insulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Fine-stranded conductor; with uninsulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Strip length9 … 10 mm / 0.35 … 0.39 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB0 °
Pole number15

Physical data

Pin spacing3.5 mm / 0.138 inches
Width54 mm / 2.126 inches
Height13.7 mm / 0.539 inches
Height from the surface10.5 mm / 0.413 inches
Depth13.6 mm / 0.535 inches
Solder pin length3.2 mm
Solder pin dimensions0.5 x 0.75 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.1 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementover the entire terminal strip (staggered)
Number of solder pins per potential1

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colorgray
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialChrome-nickel spring steel (CrNi)
Contact materialElectrolytic copper (ECu)
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.139 MJ
Weight7.1 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

PU (SPU)80 (20) pcs
Packaging typebox
Country of originPL
GTIN4055143388627
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
eCl@ss 10.027-44-04-01
eCl@ss 9.027-44-04-01
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

805-315: frequently asked questions

When can 805-315 be shipped?

805-315 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 805-315 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 805-315 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 805-315, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 805-310 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-310

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-312 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 12-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-312

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 12-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-313 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 13-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-313

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 13-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-314 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 14-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-314

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 14-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-316 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 16-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-316

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 16-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-317 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 17-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-317

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 17-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-321 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 21-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-321

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 21-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-324 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 24-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-324

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 24-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-315Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote