Wago 805-307

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

MPN
805-307
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 805-307?

PCB terminal block, 805 Series, Push-in CAGE CLAMP®

Connecting conductors is quick and easy with this PCB terminal block (item number 805-307). You can count on proven safety with these PCB terminal blocks, perfect for a host of applications when designing your devices. Ensure that the strip lengths are between 9 and 10 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. This product features one conductor terminal and utilizes Push-in CAGE CLAMP®. Our Push-in CAGE CLAMP® is a universal, maintenance-free connection solution for all conductor types, boasting a key feature: both solid and fine-stranded conductors with ferrules can be directly inserted without the need for tools or any preparation, such as crimping the ferrule. Dimensions: (26 x 13.7 x 13.6) mm (width x height x depth). Depending on the conductor type, this PCB terminal block is ideal for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.2 mm² to 1.5 mm².

Tin is used for coating the contact surfaces. This PCB terminal block is operated with a push-button. THT is used to assemble the PCB terminal block. The conductor is designed to be inserted at a 0° angle..

Specifications

Notes

Variants:Other pole numbers, Other colors, Mixed-color PCB connector strips, Direct marking, Other versions (or variants) can be requested from WAGO Sales or configured at https://configurator.wago.com/.

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1
Nominal voltage (III/3)250 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)4 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)4 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)4 kV
Rated current17.5 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage250 V / 320 V / 630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage4 kV / 4 kV / 4 kV
Rated current17.5 A / 17.5 A / 17.5 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)10 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group C)150 V
Rated current UL (Use Group C)10 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 150 V / 300 V
Rated current10 A / 10 A / 10 A

Connection data

Clamping units7
Total number of potentials7
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1
Number of test slots0

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyPush-in CAGE CLAMP®
Actuation typePush-button
Solid conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor; with insulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Fine-stranded conductor; with uninsulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Strip length9 … 10 mm / 0.35 … 0.39 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB0 °
Pole number7

Physical data

Pin spacing3.5 mm / 0.138 inches
Width26 mm / 1.024 inches
Height13.7 mm / 0.539 inches
Height from the surface10.5 mm / 0.413 inches
Depth13.6 mm / 0.535 inches
Solder pin length3.2 mm
Solder pin dimensions0.5 x 0.75 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.1 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementover the entire terminal strip (staggered)
Number of solder pins per potential1

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colorgray
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialChrome-nickel spring steel (CrNi)
Contact materialElectrolytic copper (ECu)
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.067 MJ
Weight3.4 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

Product Group4 (Printed Circuit Connectors)
PU (SPU)180 (45) pcs
Packaging typebox
Country of originPL
GTIN4045454731793
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
eCl@ss 10.027-44-04-01
eCl@ss 9.027-44-04-01
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

805-307: frequently asked questions

When can 805-307 be shipped?

805-307 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 805-307 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 805-307 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 805-307, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 805-305/200-604/997-405 – THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 5-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black
Wago
805-305/200-604/997-405

THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 5-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black

Wago 805-306 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-306

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-306/200-604 – THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; black
Wago
805-306/200-604

THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; black

Wago 805-306/200-604/997-406 – THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black
Wago
805-306/200-604/997-406

THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black

Wago 805-307/200-604/997-406 – THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black
Wago
805-307/200-604/997-406

THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black

Wago 805-308 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-308

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-308/200-604/997-406 – THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black
Wago
805-308/200-604/997-406

THR PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; in tape-and-reel packaging; black

Wago 805-309 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 9-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
805-309

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 9-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 805-307Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote