Wago 744-306

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

MPN
744-306
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 744-306?

PCB terminal block, 744 Series, operating tool

This PCB terminal block (item number 744-306) is designed for quick and easy connections. You can count on trusted safety with these PCB terminal blocks, perfect for a wide range of applications when designing your devices. Ensure that the strip lengths are between 8 and 9 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. This product features one conductor terminal and utilizes PUSH WIRE®. Our PUSH WIRE® connection is the simple and reliable method for connecting solid conductors. The item's dimensions are (21.9 x 10.1 x 12.5) mm (width x height x depth). This PCB terminal block is suitable for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.5 mm² to 1.5 mm².

Tin is used for coating the contact surfaces. An operating tool is used to operate this PCB terminal block. The PCB terminal block is designed for THT soldering. Insert the conductor into the board at a 0° angle..

Specifications

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1
Nominal voltage (III/3)250 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)4 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)4 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)4 kV
Rated current3 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage250 V / 320 V / 630 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage4 kV / 4 kV / 4 kV
Rated current3 A / 3 A / 3 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)6 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)6 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current6 A / 6 A

Connection data

Clamping units6
Total number of potentials6
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyPUSH WIRE®
Actuation typeOperating tool
Solid conductor0.5 … 1.5 mm² / 20 … 16 AWG
Strip length8 … 9 mm / 0.31 … 0.35 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB0 °
Pole number6

Physical data

Pin spacing3.5 mm / 0.138 inches
Width21.9 mm / 0.862 inches
Height10.1 mm / 0.398 inches
Height from the surface6.6 mm / 0.26 inches
Depth12.5 mm / 0.492 inches
Solder pin length3.5 mm
Solder pin dimensions0.35 x 0.9 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.1 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementover the entire terminal strip (staggered)
Number of solder pins per potential1

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colorwhite
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialCopper alloy
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.031 MJ
Weight1.6 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

PU (SPU)500 pcs
Packaging typebox
Country of originCH
GTIN4055143300544
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
eCl@ss 10.027-44-04-01
eCl@ss 9.027-44-04-01
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

744-306: frequently asked questions

When can 744-306 be shipped?

744-306 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 744-306 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 744-306 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 744-306, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 744-303/364-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-303/364-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-304 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-304

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-304/000-007 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; gray
Wago
744-304/000-007

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; gray

Wago 744-304/364-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-304/364-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-306/364-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-306/364-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-307 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-307

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-307/364-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-307/364-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-308 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white
Wago
744-308

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; PUSH WIRE®; white

Wago 744-306Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote