Wago 739-342

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 12-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange

MPN
739-342
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 739-342?

PCB terminal block, 739 Series, orange

Our PCB terminal block (item number 739-342) makes connections quick and easy. It offers the flexibility needed for different mounting types. Ensure that the strip lengths are between 5 and 6 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. This product incorporates one conductor terminal and utilizes CAGE CLAMP®. Our reliable and maintenance-free CAGE CLAMP® connection makes it easy to connect all conductor types without having to prepare the conductor. For example, you don't need to crimp ferrules. Dimensions: (46.91 x 15.7 x 13.4) mm (width x height x depth). This PCB terminal block is suitable for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.08 mm² to 1.5 mm².

The contact surface is coated with tin. An operating tool is used to operate this PCB terminal block. The PCB terminal block is designed for THT soldering. The conductor is designed to be inserted into the board at a 90° angle..

Specifications

Notes

Variants:Other pole numbers, Other colors, Mixed-color PCB connector strips, Direct marking, Other versions (or variants) can be requested from WAGO Sales or configured at https://configurator.wago.com/.

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1
Nominal voltage (III/3)200 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)4 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)4 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)500 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)4 kV
Rated current17.5 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage200 V / 320 V / 500 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage4 kV / 4 kV / 4 kV
Rated current17.5 A / 17.5 A / 17.5 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)15 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current15 A / 10 A

Connection data

Clamping units12
Total number of potentials12
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyCAGE CLAMP®
Actuation typeOperating tool
Solid conductor0.08 … 1.5 mm² / 28 … 14 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor0.08 … 1.5 mm² / 28 … 14 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor; with insulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Fine-stranded conductor; with uninsulated ferrule0.25 … 1.5 mm²
Note (conductor cross-section)14 AWG: THHN, THWN
Strip length5 … 6 mm / 0.2 … 0.24 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB90 °
Pole number12

Physical data

Pin spacing3.81 mm / 0.15 inches
Width46.91 mm / 1.847 inches
Height15.7 mm / 0.618 inches
Height from the surface12.3 mm / 0.484 inches
Depth13.4 mm / 0.528 inches
Solder pin length3.4 mm
Solder pin dimensions0.6 x 0.8 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.1 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementover the entire terminal strip (in-line)
Number of solder pins per potential1

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colororange
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialChrome-nickel spring steel (CrNi)
Contact materialElectrolytic copper (ECu)
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.16 MJ
Weight8.4 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

Product Group4 (Printed Circuit Connectors)
PU (SPU)100 (25) pcs
Packaging typebox
Country of originPL
GTIN4044918301824
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
eCl@ss 10.027-44-04-01
eCl@ss 9.027-44-04-01
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

739-342: frequently asked questions

When can 739-342 be shipped?

739-342 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 739-342 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 739-342 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 739-342, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 739-339 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 9-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange
Wago
739-339

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 9-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange

Wago 739-339/001-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 9-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; clamping collar; orange
Wago
739-339/001-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 9-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; clamping collar; orange

Wago 739-340 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange
Wago
739-340

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange

Wago 739-340/001-000 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; clamping collar; orange
Wago
739-340/001-000

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; clamping collar; orange

Wago 739-354 – PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 24-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange
Wago
739-354

PCB terminal block; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.81 mm; 24-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; orange

Wago 740-102 – PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
740-102

PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 740-102/000-021 – PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; light gray
Wago
740-102/000-021

PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; light gray

Wago 740-102/000-023 – PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; green
Wago
740-102/000-023

PCB terminal block; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacing 5 mm; 2-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; green

Wago 739-342Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote