Wago 2601-3105

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 5-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

MPN
2601-3105
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 2601-3105?

PCB terminal block, 2601 Series, gray

This PCB terminal block (item number 2601-3105) is designed to connect conductors quickly and easily. You can rely on trusted safety with these PCB terminal blocks, perfect for a host of applications when designing your devices. Ensure that the strip lengths are between 8 and 9 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. This product features one conductor terminal and utilizes Push-in CAGE CLAMP®. Push-in CAGE CLAMP® connection technology is ideal for connecting all conductor types. Both solid and fine-stranded conductors with ferrules can be plugged in without needing to use any tools—all thanks to its pluggable design. The dimensions are (19 x 20.2 x 12.8) mm (width x height x depth). This PCB terminal block is suitable for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.14 mm² to 1.5 mm².

Tin is used for coating the contact surfaces. This PCB terminal block is operated with a lever. The PCB terminal block is designed for THT soldering. Insert the conductor into the board at an angle of 90°..

Specifications

Notes

Variants:Other pole numbers, Direct marking, Other colors, Other versions (or variants) can be requested from WAGO Sales or configured at https://configurator.wago.com/.

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60947-7-4
Nominal voltage (III/3)200 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)2.5 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)500 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)2.5 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)500 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)2.5 kV
Rated current17.5 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60947-7-4 / IEC/EN 60947-7-4 / IEC/EN 60947-7-4
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage200 V / 500 V / 500 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage2.5 kV / 2.5 kV / 2.5 kV
Rated current17.5 A / 17.5 A / 17.5 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)15 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current15 A / 10 A

Electrical data - Ratings per CSA

Approvals perCSA
Rated voltage CSA (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current CSA (Use Group B)10 A
Rated voltage CSA (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current CSA (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perCSA / CSA / CSA
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current10 A / 10 A

Connection data

Clamping units5
Total number of potentials5
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyPush-in CAGE CLAMP®
Actuation typeLever
Solid conductor0.14 … 1.5 mm² / 26 … 14 AWG
Solid conductor; push-in termination0.5 … 2.5 mm² / 22 … 14 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor0.14 … 1.5 mm² / 26 … 14 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor; with insulated ferrule0.25 … 0.75 mm²
Fine-stranded conductor; with uninsulated ferrule0.25 … 1.5 mm²
Note (conductor cross-section)For conductors (26 AWG) that are not rigid enough, the clamping unit must be opened using a lever.
Strip length8 … 9 mm / 0.31 … 0.35 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB90 °
Pole number5

Physical data

Pin spacing3.5 mm / 0.138 inches
Width19 mm / 0.748 inches
Height20.2 mm / 0.794 inches
Height from the surface16.6 mm / 0.653 inches
Depth12.8 mm / 0.502 inches
Solder pin length3.6 mm
Solder pin dimensions1 x 0.5 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.2 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementOver the entire terminal strip (in-line)
Number of solder pins per potential2

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colorgray
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialChrome-nickel spring steel (CrNi)
Contact materialElectrolytic copper (ECu)
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.112 MJ
Actuator colororange
Weight4 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C
Processing temperature-35 … +60 °C
Continuous operating temperature-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

PU (SPU)100 pcs
Packaging typeBox
Country of originPL
GTIN4066966242973
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

2601-3105: frequently asked questions

When can 2601-3105 be shipped?

2601-3105 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 2601-3105 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 2601-3105 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 2601-3105, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 2601-3102/987-100 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; white/blue
Wago
2601-3102/987-100

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; white/blue

Wago 2601-3103 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray
Wago
2601-3103

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

Wago 2601-3103/987-200 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; multicoloured
Wago
2601-3103/987-200

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; multicoloured

Wago 2601-3104 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray
Wago
2601-3104

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 4-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

Wago 2601-3106 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray
Wago
2601-3106

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

Wago 2601-3106/000-021 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; special version; 1,50 mm²; light gray
Wago
2601-3106/000-021

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 6-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; special version; 1,50 mm²; light gray

Wago 2601-3107 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray
Wago
2601-3107

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 7-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

Wago 2601-3108 – PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray
Wago
2601-3108

PCB terminal block; lever; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 8-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

Wago 2601-3105Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote