Wago 250-102

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1,50 mm²; gray

MPN
250-102
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Wago parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Wago 250-102?

PCB terminal block, 250 Series, solder pin dimensions 0.4 x 0.75 mm

Connect conductors quickly and safely with this PCB terminal block (item number 250-102). It is a universal connector that can be used practically anywhere, for example, as a pluggable PCB connector, panel feedthrough header, connector for rail-mount terminal blocks, or a floating connector for different mounting methods. Ensure that the strip lengths are between 8.5 and 9.5 mm when connecting conductors to this PCB terminal block. Featuring one conductor terminal along with Push-in CAGE CLAMP®, this connector is highly versatile. Our Push-in CAGE CLAMP® is a universal, maintenance-free connection solution for all conductor types, boasting a key feature: It allows direct insertion of both solid and fine-stranded conductors with ferrules without needing tools. No preparation is required; for example, crimping the conductor's ferrule is not necessary. Dimensions: (8.5 x 16.7 x 12) mm (width x height x depth). This PCB terminal block is suitable for conductor cross sections ranging from 0.2 mm² to 1.5 mm².

The contact surface is coated with tin. A push-button is used to operate this PCB terminal block. The PCB terminal block is designed for THT soldering. Insert the conductor at a 45° angle..

Specifications

Notes

Variants:Other pole numbers, Other colors, Mixed-color PCB connector strips, Terminal strips with spacers, Direct marking, Other versions (or variants) can be requested from WAGO Sales or configured at https://configurator.wago.com/.

Electrical data - Ratings per IEC/EN

Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1
Nominal voltage (III/3)160 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III / 3)2.5 kV
Rated voltage (III/2)160 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (III/2)2.5 kV
Nominal voltage (II/2)320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage (II/2)2.5 kV
Rated current8 A
Legend (ratings)(III / 2) ≙ Overvoltage category III / Pollution degree 2
Ratings perIEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1 / IEC/EN 60664-1
Overvoltage categoryIII / III / II
Pollution degree3 / 2 / 2
Nominal voltage160 V / 160 V / 320 V
Rated impulse withstand voltage2.5 kV / 2.5 kV / 2.5 kV
Rated current8 A / 8 A / 8 A

Electrical data - Ratings per UL

Approvals perUL 1059
Rated voltage UL (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group B)5 A
Rated voltage UL (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current UL (Use Group D)5 A
Approvals perUL 1059 / UL 1059 / UL 1059
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current5 A / 5 A

Electrical data - Ratings per CSA

Approvals perCSA
Rated voltage CSA (Use Group B)300 V
Rated current CSA (Use Group B)10 A
Rated voltage CSA (Use Group D)300 V
Rated current CSA (Use Group D)10 A
Approvals perCSA / CSA / CSA
Use groupB / C / D
Rated voltage300 V / 300 V
Rated current10 A / 10 A

Connection data

Clamping units2
Total number of potentials2
Number of connection types1
Number of levels1

Connection data - Connection 1

Connection technologyPush-in CAGE CLAMP®
Actuation typePush-button
Solid conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor0.2 … 1.5 mm² / 24 … 16 AWG
Fine-stranded conductor; with insulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Fine-stranded conductor; with uninsulated ferrule0.25 … 1 mm²
Strip length8.5 … 9.5 mm / 0.33 … 0.37 inches
Conductor connection direction to PCB45 °
Pole number2

Physical data

Pin spacing3.5 mm / 0.138 inches
Width8.5 mm / 0.335 inches
Height16.7 mm / 0.657 inches
Height from the surface13.1 mm / 0.516 inches
Depth12 mm / 0.472 inches
Solder pin length3.4 mm
Solder pin dimensions0.4 x 0.75 mm
Drilled hole diameter with tolerance1.1 (+0.1) mm

PCB contact

PCB contactTHT
Solder pin arrangementover the entire terminal strip (in-line)
Number of solder pins per potential1

Material data

Note (material data)Information on material specifications can be found here
Colorgray
Material groupI
Insulation material (main housing)Polyamide (PA66)
Flammability class per UL94V0
Clamping spring materialCopper alloy
Contact platingTin
Fire load0.026 MJ
Weight1.1 g

Environmental requirements

Limit temperature range-60 … +105 °C

Commercial data

Product Group4 (Printed Circuit Connectors)
PU (SPU)560 (140) pcs
Packaging typebox
Country of originCH
GTIN4044918647076
Customs tariff number85369010000

Product Classification

UNSPSC39121409
eCl@ss 10.027-44-04-01
eCl@ss 9.027-44-04-01
ETIM 9.0EC002643
ETIM 10.0EC002643
ECCNNO US CLASSIFICATION

Environmental Product Compliance

RoHS Compliance StatusCompliant,No Exemption

250-102: frequently asked questions

When can 250-102 be shipped?

250-102 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 250-102 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 250-102 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 250-102, subject to availability and destination.

More Wago parts

Wago 249-672 – WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; L1, L2, L3, N, PE, L1, L2, L3, N, PE (10x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white
Wago
249-672

WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; L1, L2, L3, N, PE, L1, L2, L3, N, PE (10x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white

Wago 249-674 – WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; U, , V, , W, , N, , PE; not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white
Wago
249-674

WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; U, , V, , W, , N, , PE; not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white

Wago 249-700 – WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; 1, 3, 5, ..., 99 and 2, 4, 6, ..., 100 (1x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white
Wago
249-700

WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; 1, 3, 5, ..., 99 and 2, 4, 6, ..., 100 (1x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white

Wago 249-701 – WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; 101, 103, 105, ..., 149 and 102, 104, 106, ..., 150 (2x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white
Wago
249-701

WSB marking card; as card; MARKED; 101, 103, 105, ..., 149 and 102, 104, 106, ..., 150 (2x); not stretchable; Vertical marking; snap-on type; white

Wago 250-102/000-006 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; blue
Wago
250-102/000-006

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; blue

Wago 250-102/000-012 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; orange
Wago
250-102/000-012

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 2-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; orange

Wago 250-103 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray
Wago
250-103

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; gray

Wago 250-103/000-006 – PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; blue
Wago
250-103/000-006

PCB terminal block; push-button; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 3-pole; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; blue

Wago 250-102Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote