Sick Standard front plate

Device protection and care

MPN
Standard front plate
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via

What is the Sick Standard front plate?

Device protection and care | Front screens and front screen protection | Standard front plate | Description: Face plate 1.180 mm x 13 mm x 604 mm (L x W x H)

Specifications

Features

Product segmentDevice protection and care
ProductFront screens and front screen protection
DescriptionFace plate 1.180 mm x 13 mm x 604 mm (L x W x H)

Classifications

ECLASS 5.027279204
ECLASS 5.1.427279204
ECLASS 6.027279204
ECLASS 6.227279204
ECLASS 7.027279204
ECLASS 8.027279204
ECLASS 8.127279204
ECLASS 9.027273602
ECLASS 10.027273602
ECLASS 11.027273602
ECLASS 12.027273602
ETIM 5.0EC002024
ETIM 6.0EC002024
ETIM 7.0EC002024
ETIM 8.0EC002024
UNSPSC 16.090145111603

Standard front plate: frequently asked questions

When can Standard front plate be shipped?

Standard front plate is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up Standard front plate in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for Standard front plate and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for Standard front plate, subject to availability and destination.

More Sick parts

Sick STE-0803-G – Connectors and cables
Sick
STE-0803-G

Connectors and cables

Sick Standard front platePrice and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote