Banner Engineering SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE

Wireless Vibration Solutions Kit 2.4 GHz

MPN
SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Banner Engineering parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Banner Engineering SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE?

Wireless Vibration Solutions Kit 2.4 GHz

14 in x 12 in Polycarbonate Enclosure

DXM700 (Pre-programmed for Vibration & Temp Monitoring)

10 in Pre-programmed Color Touchscreen HMI

24 V dc

Includes one DX80N2Q45 VTP Node and one QM30 VT1 Senso

DXM700 (Pre-programmed for Vibration & Temp Monitoring)

Specifications

Specifications

PowerDC
Max Op. Temperature (C)50
Ships With BatteryYes
Banner Cloud IDNo
Supply Voltage24 V dc
Item StatusRELEASED
Primary Housing MaterialPolycarbonate
Feature: Hazardous AreaNo
Application: Relative Humidity InputNo
Application: Temperature InputYes
Application: Vibration Sensor InputYes
Application: Tank LevelNo
Pressure Sensor InputNo
EtherNet/IPYes
Modbus RTUYes
Modbus/TCPYes
RS-232No
RS-485Yes
WirelessYes
Wireless Radio Frequency2.4 GHz
Cert: USYes
Cert: CanadaYes
Inside Housing Dimensions (cm)35.56 x 30.48 x 15.24
Outside Housing Dimensions (cm)39.13 x 34.05 x 18.29
Screen TypeStandard Touch Control Panel
Display Size (cm)25.65
Resolution (pixels)1024 x 600
Relative Humidity90% at 50° C
Point-to-Point TopologyYes
Point-to-Multipoint TopologyYes
Star TopologyYes
Tree TopologyNo
Battery Type/SizeLithium/CR2032

SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE: frequently asked questions

When can SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE be shipped?

SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBE, subject to availability and destination.

More Banner Engineering parts

Banner Engineering SOK-TL70-150A – TL70 Pipe Bracket Kit
Banner Engineering
SOK-TL70-150A

TL70 Pipe Bracket Kit

Banner Engineering SOKTL150R4 – Accessory: TL50 foldable Mounting Bracket
Banner Engineering
SOKTL150R4

Accessory: TL50 foldable Mounting Bracket

Banner Engineering SOLUTIONSKIT2-TH – Wireless Temperature and Humidity Solutions Kit 2.4 GHz
Banner Engineering
SOLUTIONSKIT2-TH

Wireless Temperature and Humidity Solutions Kit 2.4 GHz

Banner Engineering SOLUTIONSKIT2-VIBEPrice and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote